★ ★ ★ ★ ★
1514 Albany Hwy
Platinum Motel
About Platinum Motel
Platinum Motel offers a practical and welcoming place to stay at 1514 Albany Hwy, Beckenham WA 6107, Australia. Set in a white, low-rise building framed by palm trees, this modest motel provides a convenient base for guests seeking comfortable accommodation with useful amenities.
Its motel-style setting makes it well suited to travelers who value straightforward lodging, easy access, and the convenience of having essential facilities close at hand.
Guests can make use of free Wi-Fi, free parking, air-conditioned rooms, and an outdoor pool during their stay. The property is accessible and child friendly, while some rooms also include kitchens for added convenience. Paid breakfast is available, giving guests another practical option when planning their day.
Together, these features support a flexible stay for visitors who want dependable amenities, whether they are traveling with children, arriving by car, or looking for the added usefulness of kitchen facilities in selected rooms.
Platinum Motel is located 11 km from the WACA Ground stadium and 13 km from Perth Zoo, offering a convenient position for guests visiting nearby attractions. The motel is rated 3.40 out of 5 based on 267 customer reviews, providing prospective guests with feedback from a substantial number of visitors.
To learn more or make an inquiry, contact Platinum Motel at +61 403 030 354.
Our Amenities
Luxury Awaits
Indulge in world-class amenities designed for your comfort and convenience.
Elegant Rooms
Spacious accommodations with premium bedding
Free Wi-Fi
High-speed internet throughout the property
Fine Dining
On-site restaurant with gourmet cuisine
Valet Parking
Complimentary valet service for guests
Your Home Away From Home
Exceptional Service
We pride ourselves on providing an unparalleled hospitality experience. Our dedicated staff anticipates your every need, ensuring your stay exceeds expectations.
From the moment you arrive until you depart, every detail is meticulously attended to, creating memories that last a lifetime.
- 24/7 Concierge Service
- Room Service Available
- Business Center Access
- Airport Transfer Service
Photos
Gallery
Experience our property through stunning imagery
Reviews
What our guests say about their stay
Hakim Afif 5 months ago
Fantastic stay! The rooms are clean, the parking was easy, and the location is prime for anyone needing to be near the airport and commercial center. What really stood out, however, was the owner. They went above and beyond to accommodate my needs, providing support that truly exceeded my expectations. I can’t recommend this place enough for the hospitality alone! Thank you !
Shahina Rah a month ago
I have stayed here often, the service is fantastic. They always stock me up with abundant coffee, the rooms are clean with everything you need in it. Room service was consistent and very helpful. I will be back for sure 🙂 Thank you Platinum for making my stay comfortable.
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about Platinum Motel
Platinum Motel is located at 1514 Albany Hwy, Beckenham WA 6107, Australia, 1514 Albany Hwy, WA, Australia.
You can reach Platinum Motel by calling +61 403 030 354.
Platinum Motel has a rating of 3.4 out of 5 based on 267 customer reviews.
Platinum Motel features the following amenities: Free Wi-Fi, Paid breakfast, Free parking, Accessible, Outdoor pool, Air-conditioned, Child friendly, Kitchens in some rooms, Airport shuttle.
Platinum Motel features the following not available: Pet-friendly, Fitness centre.
Business Features
Highlights & Amenities
Amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Paid breakfast
- Free parking
- Accessible
- Outdoor pool
- Air-conditioned
- Child friendly
- Kitchens in some rooms
- Airport shuttle
Not available
- Pet-friendly
- Fitness centre
Make a Reservation
Book your stay with us and experience hospitality at its finest. We look forward to welcoming you.
Location
1514 Albany Hwy, Beckenham WA 6107, AustraliaReservations
+61 403 030 354Book Your Stay
Fill out the form below and our team will confirm your reservation.